Women of Excellence Honorees

Since 2002, the West Chester ▪ Liberty Chamber Alliance has honored up to ten deserving women each year who have enhanced culture, business, philanthropy or education though their volunteerism or careers. Here are the honorees:

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2019

Theresa Baker, Jamie Beringer, Anne Broshear, Nia Butts, Erin Clemons, Diane Egbers, Kim Hollon, Kris Loughrie, Dr. Monica Posey, Suesann (Sue) Sepela

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2018

Judi Boyko, Kathy Cook, Judy Horne, Samira Jaweed, Geetha Minton, Barbara Reisen, Julie Shaffer, Marquita Turner, Karen Welch, Joyce Wood, Brenda Yablonsky, Megan Zahneis

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2017

Amy Barnett, Angenita Brown, Catherine Evans, Julia Feldmann, Anne Fredrickson, Sarah Johnston, Kim McKinney, Kerry Murray, Amy Waldbillig, Heather Wells

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2016

Tina Cartwright, Jimmie Lee Cheek, Kerry Hendel, Sheila A. Mixon, Sharon Phillips, PsyD, Deborah Robb Tausch, Michelle Vondrell

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2015

Margaret “Mag” Baker, Dr. Cathy Bishop-Clark, Michelle Brown, Carolyn Coley, Amy Han, Sue Hill; Lyn Hogrefe, Rachel King, Shellie Leder, Chetna Mital, MD

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2014

Carol Buckner, Diane Grimes, Sue Guttag, Amanda Horne, Sarah King, Lisa Larkin, MD, Donna Leslie, Sue Mahlock, Christine Matacic, Karen Mueller

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2013

Cheryl Brackman, Ria Davidson, Melissa Flohn, Emily Gilmartin, Kim Kuchenbuch, Anna Lendl, Lynda O’Connor, Molly Savage, Betty Terry, Gail Webster

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2012

Christy Bucher, Saba Chughtai, MD, Kate Feldmann, Jean Mabry, Carla Messer, Sharlene Osinski, Rachel Pauls, MD, Kathleen Dobrozsi-Romans, Samar Sheriff, Homa Yavar

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2011

Shakila Ahmad, Edwina Blackwell Clark, Mary Jane Good, Lindsey Hilty, Jillian Kelley, Patricia Oney, Linda Sullivan, Carol Turner

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2010

Umam Alam, Debbie Brenneman, Brenda Frazier; Sarah Healey, Susan Hendel, Chris Xeil Lyons; Darlene Mack, Candice DeClark Peace, Dorothy Roth, Catherine Stoker

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2009

Kelly Cowan, Bethany Dibble, Cynthia Grow, Carol King, Mary Carol Melton, Sheila Munafo-Kanoza, Jill Murphy, Sister Anne Schulz, Katie Giuliano Whitacre, Patricia Williams

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2008

Linda Baxter, Beth Chance; Lauren Dooley, Marion Dorin, Terri Fischer, Kathleen Klink, Barbara Gorman Marzullo, Christy Miller, Bren Quiet Reisch, Lindsay Wiseman

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2007

Patti Alderson, Karen Carnahan, Jana Clear, Sandy Davis, Ann Hoffman, Tanya Roesel, Frances Sack, Barbara Sager

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2006

Debbie Boehner, Gail Conner, Jolynn Hurwitz, Maureen Noe, Megan Owens, Karen Renz, Nora Rubinoff, Becky Wilber

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2005

Katie Braswell, Sheree Lynch, Kaukeb Malik, Denise Renneker, Cheryl Skinner, MD; Linda Stephens, Barbara Vanlandingham, Sandra Vogel

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2004

Kathleen Alter, MD, Joyce Dineen, Patti Garibay, Constance Hudson, Sherry Owens

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2003

Karen Grantz, MariLouise Hubbard, Eva Lande, Wendy Steele, Kitty VanCamp Wells

HorizColor4WEB-01.png

Class of 2002

Mary Brophy, Barb Chappell, Barbara Condo, Mary Jane Palmer, Lourdes Ward